Weekend Ministers @ St. Paul

Weekend Ministers at St. Paul

October, November and December 2017

If you are unable to serve on your scheduled weekend, please find someone to replace you that day.

 

  

Oct-17     Nov-17     Dec-17  
               
Sunday 1st     Holy Day Obligation Wednesday 1st   Sunday 3rd  
Hospitality/Gift Bearers   Hospitality/Gift Bearers   Hospitality/Gift Bearers
   Herman and Beth Berton      N/A        Herman & Beth Berton
Lector - Fred Foltz     Lector - Ken Negray     Lector - George Barber  
Server - Kaylee McEnaney   Server - Volunteer     Server - Kaylee McEnaney
Eucharistic Minister - Beth Berton   Eucharistic Minister - Sue Karst   Eucharistic Minister - Beth Berton
               
               
Sunday 8th     Sunday 5th     Holy Day of Obligation Friday 8th
Hospitality/Gift Bearers   Hospitality/Gift Bearers   Hospitality/Gift Bearers
   John & Therese Falder      Herman & Beth Berton      N/A  
Lector - Marcy Foltz     Lector - Bob Hayes     Lector - Anna Ray  
Server - Aidan Rush     Server - Aidan Rush     Server - Volunteer  
Eucharistic Minister - John Falder   Eucharistic Minister - Beth Berton   Eucharistic Minister - George Barber
               
               
Sunday 15th     Sunday 12th     Sunday 10th  
Hospitality/Gift Bearers   Hospitality/Gift Bearers   Hospitality/Gift Bearers
   Linda Crowe & Carrie Rickard      Dale & Pam Haberlock      Ken & Theresa Negray
Lector - Theresa Negray   Lector - Matthew Schalk   Lector - Thersa Negray  
Server - Kaylee McEnaney   Server - Kaylee McEnaney   Server - Aidan Rush  
Eucharistic Minister - Ken Negray   Eucharistic Minister - Martha Stewart   Eucharistic Minister - Ken Negray
               
               
Sunday 22nd     Sunday 19th     Sunday 17th  
Hospitality/Gift Bearers   Hospitality/Gift Bearers   Hospitality/Gift Bearers
   Suzanne Rush and Martha Stewart      John & Therese Falder      John & Therese Falder
Lector - George Barber     Lector - Fred Foltz     Lector - Bob Hayes  
Server - Aiden Rush     Server - Kaylee McEnaney   Server - Kaylee McEnaney
Eucharistic Minister - Suzanne Rush   Eucharistic Minister - John Falder   Eucharistic Minister - John Falder
               
               
Sunday 29th     Thanksgiving Day     Sunday 24th (10 am Mass)
Hospitality/Gift Bearers   Hospitality/Gift Bearers   Hospitality/Gift Bearers
   Susan and Matthew Brinkley            Susan & Matthew Brinkley
Lector - Anna Ray     Lector - Bob Hayes     Lector- Fred Foltz  
Server - Kaylee McEnaney   Server - Volunteer     Server - Aidan Rush  
Eucharistic Ministe - George Barber   Eucharistic Minister - Sue Karst   Eucharistic Minister - Susan Brinkley
               
               
Ministers for Christmas Eve   Sunday 26th     Sunday 31st  
evening Mass and     Hospitality/Gift Bearers   Hospitality/Gift Bearers
Christmas Day will be      Susan & Matthew Brinkley      Linda Crowe & Carrie Rickard
scheduled at a later date.   Lector - Marcy Foltz     Lector - Matt Schalk  
      Server - Aidan Rush     Server - Aidan Rush  
      Eucharistic Minister - Susan Brinkley   Eucharistic Minister - Suzanne Rush